Organisational Structure




Name Contact No.
Sh. Manpreet Singh Badal, Finance Minister Punjab
Room No. 15, Floor 3, Punjab Civil Secretariat, Chandigarh
0172-2740199
Sh.Anirudh Tiwari, IAS, Principal Secretary (Finance)
Room No. 16, Floor 5, Punjab Civil Secretariat, Chandigarh
0172-2742316 PBX- 4766 (O)
Sh.                                    , IAS, Special Secretary Expenditure 0172-2740771
Sh. Tej Partap Singh Phoolka, IAS, Director Lotteries 0172-2742787
Manoj Kumar,Deputy. Director 9501739678
Rupesh Puri, Deputy Controller (Finance & Accounts) 9855407405
Karan Dev, Assistant Controller (Finance & Accounts) 9417344266
Harjeet Singh, Superintendent 9988081335
Devinder Pal Singh, Head Cashier 9815554991
Shiv Kumar, Counting Supervisor 9815944560
Satbir Kaur, Sr. Asstt. 9417475305
Pawanjit Kaur, Sr. Asstt. 9855230865
Surinder Kaur, Sr. Asstt. 9855570563
Nasim Akhtar Khan, Sr. Asstt. (Accounts) 9878939642
Birm Chand, Sr. Asstt. (Accounts) 9888281974
Paramjit Kaur, Steno 9465187474
Jaswinder Kaur, Sr. Asstt. 01722687167
Gurdhian Singh, Clerk 9463200808
Gurmit Singh, Clerk 9915738970
Harshamshir Singh, Clerk 8198800885
Devinder Singh, Clerk 9914664666
Parvesh Kumar, Clerk 9530661522
Sukha Singh, Clerk 8699177605
Harjit Singh, Clerk 9646973073
Karshmiri Lal, Cash Messenger 9464087078
Surjit Singh, Peon 9876855132
Santi Devi, Sweeper  
Sukhwinder Singh, Sewadar 8054958932